2018 Schedule

This summer will be our busiest ever: 400+ shows, concerts and workshops in 18 states. And even better: Most of these events are open to the public!

The schedule below is broken down by state, and does not include our summer camp events. Most of the listings are for the DDU show (for kids and all ages), unless specifically noted as a concert (best for adults) or a workshop (ideal for tweens & teens). We appreciate your support of DDU, and we hope to see you at an event!

Performers: Darren (D), Lindsey (L), Raihan (RA), Rob (RT), William MacGavin (WM), William Thoren (WT)

ALABAMA
June 1: Cherokee County – Cherokee County Library, Centre, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 4: Jefferson County – Leeds Library, 4 p.m. (WM)
June 6: Coffee County – Elba Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 6: Dale County – Daleville Library, 1:30 p.m. (WM)
June 7: Coffee County – Enterprise Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 7: Dale County – Fort Rucker Center Library, 1 p.m. (WM)
June 8: Butler County – Greenville-Butler County Library, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 8: Pike County – Tupper Lightfoot Memorial Library / Brundidge Rec Center, 3 p.m. (WM)
June 12: Marion County – Clyde Nix Library, Hamilton, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 26: Lamar County – Sulligent Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 27: Jefferson County – Pinson Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
July 3: Shelby County – Pelham Library, 10:30 a.m. (WM)
July 19: Jefferson County – Trussville Library, 10 a.m. show for all ages & 2 p.m. workshop ages 12+ (WM)
July 24: Jefferson County – Clay Library, Pinson, 10 a.m. (WM)

ARIZONA
June 5: Coconino County – Fredonia Library / Elementary School, 9 a.m. show & 10:15 a.m. workshop for ages 11-19 (WT)
June 6: Maricopa County – Gila Bend Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 8: Maricopa County – Phoenix South Mountian Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 8: Pinal County – Florence Community Library, 6 p.m. (WT)
June 9: Maricopa County – Peoria Main Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
June 9: Maricopa County – Northwest Regional Library, Surprise, 2 p.m. workshop for ages 13-17 (WT)
June 11: Pinal County – Maricopa Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
June 11: Pinal County – Apache Junction Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 12: Maricopa County – Tempe Library, 2 p.m. & 3:05 p.m. (WT)
June 13: Maricopa County – Northwest Regional Library, Surprise, 9:30 & 10:35 a.m. (WT)
June 13: Maricopa County – Buckeye Library / Dr. Saide Rec Center, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 13: Maricopa County – Buckeye Library / Festival Foothills Elementary, 5:30 p.m. (WT)
June 14: Maricopa County – Desert Foothills Library, Cave Creek, 10:30 a.m. (WT)
June 14: Maricopa County – Fairway Library, Sun City, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 14: Yavapai County – Prescott Valley Library, 6:30 p.m. (WT)
June 15: Maricopa County – El Mirage Library, 10:30 a.m. (WT)
June 16: Maricopa County – Chandler Downtown Library, 10 a.m. concert for adults (WT)
June 16: Maricopa County – North Valley Regional Library, Anthem, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 23: Maricopa County – Ed Robson Library, Sun Lakes, 1 p.m. concert (WT)
June 25: Maricopa County – Phoenix Juniper Library, 1 & 3 p.m. (WT)
June 26: Maricopa County – Phoenix Harmon Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 27: Maricopa County – Phoenix Cholla Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 28: Maricopa County – Phoenix Mesquite Library, 1 & 3 p.m. (WT)

CALIFORNIA
July 5: Los Angeles County – Sunkist Library, Duarte, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 5: Los Angeles County – Live Oak Library / Pamela Park, Duarte, 6:30 p.m. (WT)
July 6: Los Angeles County – La Verne Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 9: Kings County – Armona Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
July 9: Merced County – Merced County Library, Merced, 4:30 p.m. (WT)
July 10: Kings County – Avenal Library. 11 a.m. (WT)
July 10: Kings County – Kettleman City Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 11: Kings County – Lemoore Library / Civic Auditorium, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 11: Kings County – Stratford Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 12: Kings County – Hanford Library / Civic Auditorium, 10 a.m. (WT)
July 12: Kings County – Corcoran Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
July 13: San Mateo County – Portola Valley Library, 4 p.m. (WT)
July 14: Santa Clara County – Los Altos Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 16: Sonoma County – Sebastopol Regional Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 16: Sonoma County – Windsor Regional Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 16: Sonoma County – Cloverdale Regional Library, 6 p.m. (WT)
July 17: Sonoma County – Roseland Community Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
July 17: Sonoma County – Rincon Valley Regional Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 18: Sonoma County – Sonoma Valley Regional Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 18: Sonoma County – Central Santa Rosa Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 18: Sonoma County – Petaluma Regional Library, 4:30 p.m. (WT)
July 18: Sonoma County – Northwest Santa Rosa Library, 7 p.m. (WT)
July 19: Sonoma County – Rohnert Park-Cotati Regional Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 19: Sonoma County – Healdsburg Regional Library Library, 3 p.m. workshop (WT)

FLORIDA
May 30: Hillsborough County – Glazer Children’s Museum, Tampa, 12 & 2 p.m. (D) ** regular admission rates apply **
June 4: Hillsborough County – Seffner-Mango Library, 2 p.m. workshop (D)
June 5: Polk County – Haines City Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
June 6: Manatee County – Palmetto Library, 2 p.m. (D)
June 7: Manatee County – Island Library, Holmes Beach, 10 a.m. (D)
June 7: Manatee County – Braden River Library, Bradenton, 2 p.m. (D)
June 8: Hillsborough County – SouthShore Regional Library, 2 p.m. concert for adults (D)
June 9: Hillsborough County – Charles Fendig Library, Tampa, 1:30 p.m. t(w)een workshop & 3 p.m. show all ages (D)
June 12: Sumter County – The Villages Library at Belvedere, 2 p.m. (D)
June 13: Pinellas County – Largo Library, 2 p.m. (D)
June 14: Sumter County – The Villages Library at Pinellas Plaza, Wildwood, 2 p.m. (L)
June 15: Pinellas County – Palm Harbor Library, 3 p.m. (D)
June 18: Orange County – Chicasaw Library, Orlando, 10:30 a.m. (LD)
June 18: Volusia County – Daytona Beach Regional Library, 2 p.m. (LD)
June 19: Flagler County – Flagler Co Library, Palm Coast, 9:30 & 11 a.m. shows, 1:30 workshop for ages 12-19 (L)
June 19: Hillsborough County – Town ‘N Country Library, Tampa, 1:30 p.m. (D)
June 20: Pasco County – New Port Richey Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
June 21: Polk County – Fort Meade Library, 10 a.m. (D)
June 21: Hillsborough County – Bruton Memorial Library, Plant City, 3 p.m. (D)
June 22: Hillsborough County – Maureen Gauzza Library, Tampa, 11 a.m. (D)
June 22: Hillsborough County – Jimmie B. Keel Library, Tampa, 2:30 p.m. (D)
June 26: Alachua County – Tower Road Library, Gainesville, 2 p.m. (L)
June 28: Orange County – Winter Park Library, 3 p.m. workshop for ages 11-19 (L)
June 28: Orange County – Winter Garden Library, 6:30 p.m. (L)
June 29: Columbia County – Main Library, Lake City, 4 p.m. (L)
July 2: Alachua County – Headquarters Library, Gainesville, 11 a.m. (L)
July 5: Polk County – Auburndale Library / Civic Center, 2 p.m. (D)
July 5: Hillsborough County – Bruton Memorial Library, Plant City, 7 p.m. concert for adults (D)
July 6: Palm Beach County – Boca Raton Downtown Library, 3:30 p.m. (D)
July 7: Martin County – Robert Morgade Library, 11 a.m. concert (D)
July 9: Volusia County – Edgewater Library, 10:30 a.m. (L)
July 9: Lake County – Tavares Library, 2 p.m. (L)
July 9: Sarasota County – North Port Library, 10:30 show for all ages & 1:00 workshop for ages 13-18 (D)
July 11: Charlotte County – Mid-County Library, Port Charlotte, 11 a.m. (D)
July 11: Sarasota County – Elsie Quirk Library, Englewood, 1:30 p.m. (D)
July 12: Sarasota County – Selby Library, 2:30 p.m. & 6:30 p.m. concert (D)
July 18: Hillsborough County – Boys & Girls Club, Riverview, 1-3 p.m. (D)
July 24: Hillsborough County – West Tampa Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
July 26: Polk County – Frostproof Library / Auditorium, 6 p.m. (D or L)
July 27: Charlotte County – Englewood Library, 2 p.m. (D or L)

GEORGIA
June 12: Decatur County – Gilbert H. Gragg Library, Decatur, 10 a.m. (L)
June 12: Seminole County – Seminole County Library, Donalsonville, 1 p.m. (L)
June 12: Miller County – James W. Merritt Jr. Memorial Library, Colquitt, 3:30 p.m. (L)
July 24: Screven County – Screven County Library, Sylvania, 10 a.m. (L)
July 24: Jenkins County – Jenkins County Library, Millen, 2 p.m. (L)
July 25: Harris County – Harris County Library, Hamilton, 10:30 a.m. (WM)
July 25: Troup County – LaGrange Memorial Library, 1:30 p.m. (WM)
July 25: Troup County – Hogansville Library, 4 p.m. (WM)

KANSAS
June 30: Marshall County – Marysville Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
June 30: Cloud County – Frank Carlson Library, Concordia, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
June 30: Osborne County – Osborne Library / Osborne High School, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 2: Butler County – Rose Hill Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 2: Butler County – Douglass Library / Church of Christ, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 2: Sedgwick County – Haysville Activity Center, 3;45 p.m. (RT)
July 2: Butler County – Bradford Memorial Library, El Dorado, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 3: Cowley County – Park City Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 3: Sedgwick County – Mount Hope Library, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
July 3: Harper County – Harper Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
July 5: McPherson County – McPherson Library, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. (RT)
July 5: Sedgwick County – Clearwater Library, 4:30 p.m. show & 5:45 p.m. workshop (RT)
July 7: Kiowa County – Kiowa County Library, Greensburg, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 7: Kingman County – Cunningham Library, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
July 9: Cherokee County – Galena Library, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
July 10: Butler County – Augusta Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 10: Barton County – Great Bend Library, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
July 10: Ellis County – Hays Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
July 11: Sumner County – Conway Springs Library / United Methodist Church, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 11: Harvey County – Newton Library, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
July 11: Shawnee County – Topeka and Shawnee County Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 12: Sedgwick County – McConnell Air Force Base Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 12: Sedgiwck County – Goddard Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 12: Butler County – Andover Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
July 13: McPherson County – Moundridge Library / Pine Village Wellness Center, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 13: Reno County – Haven Library / Community Center, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 13: Mcpherson County – Lindsborg Community Library, 5 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (RT)

KENTUCKY
June 4: Leslie County – Leslie County Library, Hyden, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 4: Perry County – Perry County Library, Hazard, 1 & 3 p.m. (RA)
June 5: Warren County – Bob Kirby Library, Bowling Green, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 5: Logan County – Logan County Library, Russellville, 1 p.m. show & 6 p.m. concert (RA)
June 6: Breckinridge County – Cloversport Library / Cloverport School, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 6: Breckinridge County – Hardinsburg Library, 1 p.m. (RA)
June 7: Campbell County – Campbell County Library / A.J. Jolly Park, Alexandria, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 7: Jessamine County – Jessamine County Library, Nicholasville, 2 p.m. workshop for ages 11-18 (RA)
June 7: Boone County – Scheben Library, Union, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
June 8: Bourbon County – Paris-Bourbon County Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 8: Woodford County – Woodford County Library, Versailles, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
June 9: Johnson County – Johnson County Library / Sipp Theatre, Paintsville, 10 a.m. (RA)

LOUISIANA
June 11: Rapides Parish – Main Library, Alexandria, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 11: Rapides Parish – Libuse Library, Pineville, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 12: Rapides Parish – Robertson Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 12: Rapides Parish – Martin Library, Pineville, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 12: St. Tammany Parish – Abita Springs Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 12: St. Tammany Parish – Lee Road Library, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 12: St. Tammany Parish – Causeway Library, Mandeville, 6 p.m. workshop for ages 12-18 (RA)
June 13: Rapides Parish – Hineston Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 13: Rapides Parish – Boyce Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 13: St. Tammany Parish – Madisonville Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 13: St. Tammany Parish – Folsom Library, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 13: St. Tammany Parish – Madisonville Library, 6 p.m. workshop for ages 12-18 (RA)
June 14: Rapides Parish – McDonald Library, Glenmora, 10 a.m. (RT)
Juen 14: Rapides Parish – Johnson Library, Lecompte, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 14: St. Tammany Parish – Bush Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 14: St. Tammany Parish – Covington Library, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 14: St. Tammany Parish – South Slidell Library, 6 p.m. workshop for ages 12-18 (RA)
June 15: Rapides Parish – Westside Regional Library, Alexandria, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 15: Rapides Parish – King Library, Alexandria, 2 p.m. (RT)
Juen 18: East Baton Rouge Parish – Greenwell Springs Road Regional Library, Baton Rouge, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 18: East Baton Rouge Parish – Carver Library, Baton Rouge, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 18: Tangipahoa Parish – Hammond Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 18: Tangipahoa Parish – Independence Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 19: East Baton Rouge Parish – Central Library, Baton Rouge, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 19: East Baton Rouge Parish – Main Library, Baton Rouge, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 19: Jefferson Parish – West Bank Regional Library, Harvey 10:30 a.m. (RT)
June 19: Jefferson Parish – Rosedale Library, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
June 19: St. James Parish – Vacherie Library, 6 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (RT)
June 19: Tangipahoa Parish – Amite Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 19: Tangipahoa Parish – Kentwood Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 20: East Baton Rouge Parish – Delmont Gardens Library, Baton Rouge, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 20: East Baton Rouge Parish – Jones Creek Regional Library, Baton Rouge, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 20: Jefferson Parish – East Bank Regional Library, Metairie, 10:30 a.m. show & 2:30 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (RT)
June 20: Tangipahoa Parish – Ponchatoula Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 20: Tangipahoa Parish – Loranger Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 21: East Baton Rouge Parish – Eden Park Library, Baton Rouge, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 21: East Baton Rouge Parish – Baker Library, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 21: Jefferson Parish – Lakeshore Library, Metairie, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
June 21: Jefferson Parish – West Bank Regional Library, Harvey, 2:30 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (RT)
June 21: St. James Parish – Lutcher Library, 6 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (RT)
June 22: East Baton Rouge Parish – Pride-Chaneyville Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 23: East Baton Rouge Parish – Bluebonnet Regional Library, Baton Rouge, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 25: East Baton Rouge Parish – Scotlandville Library, Baton Rouge, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 25: East Baton Rouge Parish – Zachary Library, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 26: East Baton Rouge Parish – Fairwood Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 26: East Baton Rouge Parish – River Center Library, Baton Rouge, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
June 27: Washington Parish – Bogalusa Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 27: Washington Parish – Enon Library / Enon Elementary, Franklinton, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 28: Washington Parish – Franklinton Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 28: Washington Parish – Thomas Library / Thomas Elementary, Franklinton, 2 p.m. (RA)

MARYLAND
July 9: Montgomery County – Little Falls Library, Bethesda, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
July 10: Carroll County – Eldersburg Library, 1 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (RA)
July 10: Carroll County – Mount Airy Library, 3:30 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (RA)
July 10: Montgomery County – Maggie Nightingale Library, Poolesville, 7 p.m. (RA)
July 11: Carroll County – North Carroll Library, Hampstead, 1 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (RA)
July 11: Carroll County – Westminster Library, 3:30 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (RA)
July 12: Carroll County – Taneytown Library, 1 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (RA)
July 12: Carroll County – Finksburg Library, 3:30 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (RA)
July 14: Cecil County – Elkton Central Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
July 14: Cecil County – Rising Sun Library, 1 p.m. (RA)
July 16: Kent County – Rock Hall Library, 3:30 p.m. (RA)
July 16: Kent County – Chestertown Library, 6:30 p.m. (RA)

MASSACHUSETTS
July 30: Hampden County – Palmer Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 30: Middlesex County – Watertown Library, 3:45 p.m. (RT)
July 30: Norfolk County – Wellesley Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 31: Plymouth County – Duxbury Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 31: Plymouth County – Kingston Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 31: Bristol County – Raynham Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 1: Essex County – Nahant Library, 10 a.m. workshop (RT)
Aug. 1: Essex County – Saugus Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 1: Essex County – Nahant Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 2: Norfolk County – Stoughton Library / location tbd, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 2: Middlsex County – Wayland Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 2: Middlesex County – Goodnow Library, Sudbury, 3:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 2: Essex County – Amesbury Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 3: Middlesex County – Cambridge Central Square Library, 11 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 3: Middlesex County – Cambridge O’Neill Library, 3:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 4: Berkshire County – Mason Library, Great Barrington, 11:30 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 4: Berkshire County – Williamstown Library, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 13: Middlesex County – Robbins Library, Arlington, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 13: Norfolk County – Needham Free Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 14: Middlesex County – Burlington Library, 11 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 14: Essex County – TOHP Burnham Library, Essex, 3 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 14: Essex County – Peabody Institute West Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 15: Norfolk County – Holbrook Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 15: Worcester County – Bolton Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 15: Middlesex County – Framingham Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 16: Norfolk County – Thayer Library, Braintree, 1 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 16: Middlesex County – Bedford Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 16: Middlesex County – Medford Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 18: Plymouth County – Plymouth Library, 2:30 p.m. show for all ages & 3:45 p.m. workshop for ages 9-19 (RT)
Aug. 20: Worcester County – Charlton Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 20: Worcester County – Princeton Library, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 21: Barnstable County – Eldridge Library, Chatham, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 21: Barnstable County – Sandwich Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)

MISSOURI
June 25: Jackson County – Lee’s Summit Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 25: Jackson County – Raytown Library 2 p.m. (RT)
June 25: Jackson County – South Independence Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
June 26: Platte County – Parkville Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
June 26: Jackson County – Blue Springs North Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 26: Jackson County – Grain Valley Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
June 27: Clay County – Smithville Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 27: Platte County – Platte City Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 27: Clay County – Claycomo Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
June 28: Clay County – Kearny Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 28: Jackson County – North Oak Library, Kansas City, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 28: Clark County – Antioch Library / Kansas City North Community Center, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
June 29: Jackson County – Kansas City Northeast Library, 11 a.m. (RT)
June 29: Jackson County – Kansas City Central Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
June 29: Jackson County – Kansas City Plaza Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)

NEW JERSEY
July 5: Camden County – Ferry Avenue Library, Camden, 6 p.m. concert (RA)
July 25: Bergen County – Dixon Homestead Library, Dumont, 4 p.m. (RA)
July 25: Bergen County – River Edge Library, 7 p.m. (RA)
July 26: Bergen County – Wyckoff Library, 1 p.m. (RA)
July 26: Hudson County – Kearny Library, 4 p.m. (RA)
July 26: Warren County – Catherine Dickson Hoffman Library, Blairstown, 7:30 p.m. (RA)

NEW YORK
July 16: Oswego County – Oswego Library, 10:15 a.m. (RT)
July 16: Oswego County – Phoenix Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 17: St. Lawrence County – Bradenhausen Library, Brasher Falls, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 17: St. Lawrence County – Massena Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 17: St. Lawrence County – Ogdensburg Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
July 18: Oneida County – Utica Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 18: Herkimer County – Dolgeville-Manheim Library / Auskerada Place, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 19: Oneida County – Dunham Library, Whitesboro, 11 a.m. & 2:30 p.m. (RT)
July 19: Herkimer County – Newport Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
July 20: St. Lawrence County – Canton Library / First Presbyterian Church, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 20: St. Lawrence County – Gouverneur Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 23: Cortland County – Lamont Memorial Library / McGraw Elementary, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 23: Cortland County – Phillips Library, Homer, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 23: Cayuga County – Aurora Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 23: Monroe County – Fairport Library. 2 p.m. (RA)
July 23: Monroe County – Gates Library, Rochester, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
July 24: Cortland County – Cortand Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 24: Seneca County – Seneca Falls Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 24: Cayuga County – Springport Library, Union Springs, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 24: Schuyler County – Watkins Glen Library, 11 a.m. (RA)
July 24: Schuyler County – Dutton S. Peterson Memorial Library, Odessa, 2 p.m. (RA)
July 24: Tioga County – Candor Library, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
July 25: Orange County – Greenwood Lake Library, 11 a.m. show & 12:30 workshop (RA)
July 25: Tioga County – Spencer Library, 9:30 a.m. (RT)
July 25: Cayuga County – Weedsport Library / Trolley Park, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 25: Tompkins County – Newfield Library / Mill Park, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 26: Steuben County – Southeast Steuben County Library, Corning, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m. (RT)
July 26: Chemung County – Steele Memorial Library, Elmira, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 27: Allegany County – Cuba Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 27: Steuben County – Hornell Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 27: Steuben County – Wimodaughsian Library, Canisteo, 6 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 6: Ontario County – Geneva Library, 11 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 6: Livingston County – Wadsworth Library, Geneseo, 3 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 6: Wayne County – Marion Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 7: Oneida County – Kirkland Town Library, Clinton, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 7: Onondaga County – Mundy Library, Syracuse, 1 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 7: Onondaga County – Liverpool Library, 3:30 p.m. workshop (RT)
Aug. 7: Onondaga County – Community Library of Dewitt & Jamesville, 7 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 8: Rockland County – New City Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 8: Orange County – Wallkill Library, 3 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 8: Orange County – Cornwall Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 9: Delaware County – Cannon Library, Delhi, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 9: Otsego County – Unadilla Library / Unadilla Elementary, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 9: Otsego County – Harris Memorial Library / Historic Home, Otego, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 10: Broome County – Your Home Library, Johnson City, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 10: Chenango County – New Berlin Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 10: Otsego County – Huntington Memorial Library, Oneonta, 5 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 11: Delaware County – William B. Ogden Library, Walton, 11 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 11: Chenango County – Guernsey Memorial Library, Norwich, 2:30 p.m. (RT)

NORTH CAROLINA
June 26: Polk County – Lanier Library, Tryon, 10 a.m. (D)
June 26: Henderson County – Main Library, Hendersonville, 2 p.m. show & 3:30 p.m. workshop (D)
June 27: Madison County – Madison County Central Library, Marshall, 11 a.m. (D)
June 27: Transylvania County – Transylvania County Library, Brevard, 3 p.m. show for all ages & 4:15 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (D)
June 28: Randolph County – Randleman Library / Gymnasium, 10:30 a.m. (D)
June 28: Randolph County – Asheboro Library, 2 p.m. (D)
June 28: Randolph County – Archdale Library, 7 p.m. (D)
July 16: Guilford County – Greensboro McGirt-Horton Library, 10:30 a.m. (L)
July 16: Guilford County – Greensboro Benjamin Library, 2:30 p.m. (L)
July 16: Guilford County – Greensboro Kathleen Clay Edwards Library, 5 p.m. workshop (L)
July 17: Alexander County – Alexander County Library, Taylorsville, 10 a.m. (L)
July 17: Iridell County – Troutman Library, 2 p.m. (L)
July 18: Watauga County – Watauga County Library, Boone, 1 p.m. (L)
July 18: Watauga County – Western Watauga Library, Sugar Grove, 3:30 p.m. (L)
July 19: Wilkes County – Wilkes County Library, Wilkesboro, 1 p.m. (L)
July 19: Ashe County – Ashe County Library / Mountain View Elementary, West Jefferson, 4 p.m. (L)

OREGON
Aug. 1: Columbia County – Rainier Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
Aug. 1: Columbia County – Clatskanie Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 1: Clackamas County – Canby Library, 6 p.m. workshop for teens (WT)
Aug. 6: Clackamas County – Molalla Library, 3:30 p.m. workshop for teens (WT)
Aug. 6: Multnomah County – Sellwood-Moreland Library, 6:30 p.m. workshop for teens (WT)
Aug. 7: Lane County – Lowell Community Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 7: Multnomah County – Fairview-Columbia Library, 6 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 8: Linn County – Sweet Home Library, 6:30 p.m. concert (WT)
Aug. 9: Tillamook County – Tillamook County Library, Tillamook, 12 p.m. workshop for ages 10+ (WT)
Aug. 9: Lincoln County – Driftwood Library, Lincoln City, 3:30 p.m. workshop for ages 12-19 (WT)

TENNESSEE
June 14: Washington County – Johnson City Library, 11 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. (WM)
** Johnson City Library also booked 9:30 a.m. show, which is not open to public **
June 28: Sevier County – Kodak Library, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 28: Sevier County – Sevierville Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 29: Sevier County – Seymour Library, 11 a.m. (WM)

VIRGINIA
July 9: Prince William County – Bull Run Regional Library, Manassas, 2 p.m. (RA)
July 18: Petersurg – Petersburg Library, 1 p.m. workshop for ages 9-12 (RA)
July 19: Norfolk – Slover Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
July 19: Norfolk – Blyden Library, 2 p.m. (RA)

WASHINGTON
July 30: Kitsap County – Downtown Bremerton Library / Kiwanis Park, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 30: Kitsap County – Kingston Library / Village Green Park, 6 p.m. (WT)
July 31: Kitsap County – Sylvan Way Library / Blueberry Park, Bremerton, 10:30 a.m. (WT)
July 31: Kitsap County – Siverdale Library / Boy Scout Hall, 6 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 2: Pacific County – Shoalwater Bay Tribal Community Library, Tokeland, 6 p.m. (WT)

=====================================================================

During non-summer months, our Didgeridoo Down Under K-12 school events are closed to the public, but many Didge Evolution college concerts are open to all.

These are the upcoming Didge Evolution college events that are open to the public: (This is just a fraction of our full colleges and K-12 schools schedule.)
Oct. 8: TN – Tennessee Tech University, 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 17: MD – Hood College, 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2: NC – Appalachian State University, 6 p.m.

We also post schedule updates on our Facebook page.

(This page was updated June 25, 2018. If you notice an error or omission, please notify Darren.)