2019 Public Schedule

We’ll be very busy this summer, with 380+ shows, concerts and workshops scheduled in 22 states. Most of these events are open to the public!

The schedule below does not include our school or camp events.

Please share this schedule with family and friends. We hope to see you at an event!

Performers: Darren (D), Lindsey (L), Raihan (RA), Rob (RT), William MacGavin (WM), William Thoren (WT)

ALABAMA
May 30: Montgomery County – Juliette Hampton Morgan Mem’l Library, Montgomery, 10 a.m. (WM)
May 30: Jefferson County – Irondale Library, 6 p.m. (WM)
June 4: Clarke County – White Smith Memorial Library, Jackson, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 4: Clarke County – Thomasville Library / Civic Center, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 5: Jefferson County – Leeds Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 5: Etowah County – Rainbow City Library / Community Center, 1 p.m. & 2:30 p.m. (WM)
June 6: Calhoun County – Anniston-Calhoun County Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 6: DeKalb County – Crossville Library, 1 p.m. (WM)
June 7: Calhoun County – Piedmont Library, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 7: Calhoun County – Jacksonville Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 10: Talladega County – B.B. Comer Memorial Library, Sylacauga, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 11: Shelby County – Pelham Library, 10:30 a.m. show for all ages & 12 p.m. workshop for 13-19 (WM)
June 12: Lee County – Lewis Cooper Memorial Library, Opelika, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 13: Jefferson County – Vestavia Hills Library in the Forest, 10:30 a.m. & 3:30 p.m. (WM)
June 14: Jackson County – Lena Cagle Library, Bridgeport, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 17: Franklin County – Weatherford Library, Red Bay, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 17: Marion County – Hamilton Library, 1 p.m. (WM)
June 18: Winston County – Double Springs Library / Community Center, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 18: Fayette County – Fayette County Memorial Library, Fayette, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 19: Marion County – Winfield Library, 10 a.m. for summer campers only & 1 p.m. open to public (WM)
June 21: Colbert County – Helen Keller Library, Tuscumbia, 10:30 a.m. (WM)
June 22: Shelby County – North Shelby Library, Birmingham, 11 a.m. (WM)
June 22: Shelby County – Mt. Laurel Library / Double Oak Community Church, 3 p.m. (WM)
June 25: Tuscaloosa County – Tuscaloosa Library, 9:30 a.m. (WM)
June 25: Tuscaloosa County – Tuscaloosa Library, 2 p.m. show & 4 p.m. workshop (WM)
June 26: Tuscaloosa County – Tuscaloosa Library, 9:30 a.m. (WM)
June 26: Tuscaloosa County – Tuscaloosa Library, 2 p.m. (WM)
June 27: Marengo County – Demopolis Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 27: Marengo County – Linden Library, 2 p.m. (WM)

ARIZONA
June 10: Maricopa County – Scottsdale Arabian Library, 2 p.m. workshop for teens (RT)
June 11: Maricopa County – Phoenix Harmon Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 11: Maricopa County – Morristown Volunteer Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
June 11: Graham County – Safford City-Graham County Library, 4:30 p.m. workshop for ages 12-17 & 6 p.m. show for all ages (RT)
June 12: Maricopa County – Scottsdale Mustang Library, 1 p.m. workshop for teens (RT)
June 12: Maricopa County – Glendale Foothills Library, 6:30 p.m. concert for adults (RT)
June 12: Maricopa County – Phoenix Cesar Chavez Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 13: Maricopa County – Fountain Hills Library, 3 p.m. workshop for teens (RT)
June 13: Maricopa County – Phoenix Yucca Library, 6:30 p.m. workshop for adults (RT)
June 13: Maricopa County – Phoenix Agave Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 14: Maricopa County – Phoenix Burton Barr Central Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 14: Maricopa County – Phoenix South Mountain Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 17: Maricopa County – Phoenix Juniper Library, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (RT)
June 20: Maricopa County – Phoenix Mesquite Library, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (RT)
June 21: Yavapai County – Prescott Valley Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 21: Maricopa County – Phoenix Desert Sage Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 22: Maricopa County – Phoenix Desert Broom Library, 2 p.m. (RT)

ARKANSAS
June 26: Benton County – Rogers Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 26: Sebastian County – Fort Smith Main Library 2 p.m. (RT)
June 27: Sebastian County – Fort Smith Windsor Drive Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 27: Sebastian County – Fort Smith Miller Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
June 27: Sebastian County – Fort Smith Dallas Street Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
June 28: Benton County – Rogers Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 29: Washington County – Fayetteville Library, 10:30 a.m. show for preschoolers (RT)

CALIFORNIA
June 17: Fresno County – Auberry Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
June 17: Fresno County – Big Creek Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
June 18: Fresno County – Sierra Library, 10 a.m. & 1 p.m. (WT)
June 19: Fresno County – Politi Library, 9 a.m. (WT)
June 19: Fresno County – West Fresno Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
June 19: Merced County – Atwater Library, 4:30 p.m. (WT)
June 20: Fresno County – Firebaugh Library, 12 p.m. (WT)
June 20: Fresno County – Mendota Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
June 21: Fresno County – Betty Rodricguez Library, 9:30 a.m. (WT)
June 21: Fresno County – Kingsburg Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
June 21: Fresno County – Fowler Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
June 22: Fresno County – Central Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
June 22: Fresno County – Biola Library, 12 p.m. (WT)
June 22: Merced County – Los Banos Library, 3:30 p.m. (WT)
June 24: Fresno County – Caruthers Library, 10:30 a.m. (WT)
June 24: Fresno County – Easton Library, 3:30 p.m. (WT)
June 25: Fresno County – Bear Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
June 25: Fresno County – Orange Cove Library, 3:30 p.m. (WT)
June 26: Fresno County – Kerman Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
June 26: Fresno County – Pinedale Library, 4 p.m. (WT)
June 27: Fresno County – Gillis Library, 9 a.m. (WT)
June 27: Fresno County – Sunnyside Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
June 28: Fresno County – Sanger Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
June 28: Merced County – Merced County Library, Merced, 3 p.m. (WT)
June 29: Kern County – Rathbun Library, Bakersfield, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 9: Fresno County – Fig Garden Library, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (WT)
July 10: Fresno County – Reedley Library, 10 a.m. (WT)
July 10: Fresno County – Parlier Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 11: Fresno County – Mosqueta Library, 10:30 a.m. (WT)
July 11: Fresno County – Woodward Park Library, 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (WT)
July 12: Stanislaus County – Empire Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 12: Stanislaus County – Ceres Library, 3:30 p.m. (WT)
July 15: Stanislaus County – Salida Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 15: Stanislaus County – Oakdale Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 15: Stanislaus County – Modesto Library, 6 p.m. (WT)
July 16: Stanislaus County – Hughson Library, 12 p.m. (WT)
July 16: Stanislaus County – Turlock Library, 4 p.m. (WT)
July 17: Stanislaus County – Riverbank Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 17: Stanislaus County – Denair Library, 4 p.m. (WT)
July 18: Stanislaus County – Waterford Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 18: Stanislaus County – Patterson Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 19: Stanislaus County – Keyes Library, 11:30 a.m. (WT)
July 19: Stanislaus County – Newman Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 20: San Mateo County – Menlo Park Library, 11 a.m. concert (WT)
July 22: Stanislaus County – Modesto Library, 1 p.m. (WT)
July 22: Stanislaus County – Salida Library, 4 p.m. (WT)

CONNECTICUT
July 23: Fairfield County – Edith Wheeler Library, Monroe, 10:30 am. (RT)
July 23: New Haven County – Wolcott Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 23: Hartford County – Lucy Welles Library / Senior Center, Newington , 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 24: Hartford County – Enfield Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 24: Hartford County – Avon Free Library, 3 p.m. (RT)
July 24: Middlesex County – Portland Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 25: Hartford County – Wethersfield Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 25: Hartford County – Simsbury Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 25: Hartford County – New Britain Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 30: New London County – Mystic & Noank Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 30: New London County – Jonathan Trumbull Library, Lebanon, 6 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 3: Litchfield County – Goshen Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 3: New Haven County – Howard Whittemore Memorial Library, Naugatuck, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 13: Hartford County – Manchester Whiton Memorial Library, 3:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 13: Hartford County – Manchester Mary Cheney Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)

FLORIDA
June 3: Hillsborough County – Seffner-Mango Library, 3 p.m. workshop (D)
June 11: Flagler County – Flagler County Library, Palm Coast, 9:30 & 11 a.m. (D)
June 15: Hillsborough County – Bruton Memorial Library, Plant City, 3 p.m. (D)
June 20: Palm Beach County – Delray Beach Library, 2:30 p.m. show for all ages & 3:45 p.m. workshop for teens (D)
June 21: Miami-Dade County – Miami Beach Regional Library, 10 a.m. (D)
June 21: Miami-Dade County – North Shore Library, Miami Beach, 1 p.m. (D)
June 21: Miami-Dade County – Arcola Lakes Library, Miami, 4 p.m. (D)
June 22: Miami-Dade County – South Shore Library, Miami Beach, 10 a.m. (D)
June 22: Miami-Dade County – Shenandoah Library, Miami, 1 p.m. (D)
June 22: Miami-Dade County – Pinecrest Library, 4 p.m. (D)
June 25: Hillsborough County – Town ‘N Country Regional Library, Tampa, 1:30 p.m (D)
July 3: Orange County – Windemere Library, 10:30 a.m. (L or D)
July 6: Orange County – Edgewater Library, Orlando, 1 p.m. (L or D)
July 14: Orange County – Alafaya Library, Orlando, 2 p.m. (L or D)
July 15: Manatee County – Central Library, Bradenton, 10:30 a.m. (D)
July 16: Escambia County – Southwest Library, Pensacola, 11 a.m. (L)
July 16: Escambia County – Tryon Library, Pensacola, 3 p.m. (L)
July 17: Escambia County – Century Library, 11 a.m. (L)
July 17: Escambia County – Pensacola Library, 3 p.m. (L)
July 18: Escambia County – Molino Library, 11 a.m. (L)
July 18: Escambia County – Escambia County Community College, Pensacola, 3 p.m. (L)
July 19: Escambia County – Tryon Library, Pensacola, 11 a.m. (L)
July 21: Hillsborough County – New Tampa Regional Library, 3 p.m. (D)
July 23: Brevard County – Melbourne Beach Library, 3 p.m. (L)
July 23: Hillsborough County – Charles Fendig Library, Tampa, 2:30 p.m. (D)
July 25: Polk County – Polk City Library / Bronson Community Center, 11 a.m. (D)
Aug. 3: Pasco County – Hugh Embry Library, Dade City, 2 p.m. (D)

GEORGIA
June 24: Union County – Union County Library, Blairsville, 11 a.m. (WM)
July 2: Butts County – Jackson-Butts County Library, 10 a.m. & 1 p.m. (WM)
July 11: Newton County – Covington Library, 11 a.m. (D)
July 12: Forsyth County – Hampton Park Library, 10:30 a.m. (D)
July 12: Forsyth County – Sharon Forks Library, 2 p.m. (D)

LOUISIANA
June 3: Ouachita Parish – Main Library, Monroe, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 3: Lincoln Parish – Lincoln Parish Library, Ruston, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 3: Caldwell Parish – Caldwell Parish Library, Ciolumbia, 6 p.m. (RT)
June 4: Sabine Parish – Main Library / Theater, Many, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 4: Sabine Parish – Toledo Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 5: Pointe Coupee Parish – Julian Poydras Library, Rougon, 10 a.m. (RT)
June 5: Pointe Coupee Parish – Livonia Library, 3 p.m. (RT)
June 6: Pointe Coupee Parish – Main Library, New Roads m 10 a.m. (RT)
June 6: Pointe Coupee Parish – Innis Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
June 6: Pointe Coupee Parish – Morganza Library, 4:30 p.m. (RT)
July 1: Jefferson Parish – East Bank Regional Library, Metaire, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
July 1: Jefferson Parish – West Bank Regional Library, Harvey, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
July 2: Jefferson Parish – Westwego Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
July 2: Jefferson Parish – North Kenner Library, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
July 3: Jefferson Parish – River Ridge Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
July 3: Jefferson Parish – Live Oak Library, Waggaman, 2:30 p.m. (RA)
July 8: Iberia Parish – Main Library, New Iberia, 10 a.m. (L)
July 8: Iberia Parish – Lydia Library, New Iberia, 2 p.m. (L)
July 9: West Baton Rouge Parish – Port Allen Community Center, 10 a.m. show (L)
July 9: West Baton Rouge Parish – location to be determined, 2:45 p.m. workshop (L)
July 10: West Baton Rouge Parish – Erwinville Rec Center, Port Allen, 10 a.m. show (L)
July 10: West Baton Rouge Parish – Erwinville Rec Center, Port Allen, 12:45 p.m. workshop for ages 5-7; 1:45 p.m. workshop for ages 8+ (L)
July 11: St. Charles Parish – Norco Library, 10:30 a.m. (L)
July 11: St. Charles Parish – St. Rose Library, 2:30 p.m. (L)
July 12: St. Charles Parish – Hahnville Library, 10:30 a.m. (L)
July 12: St. Charles Parish – West Regional Library and Planetarium, Luling, 2:30 p.m. (L)

MARYLAND
July 9: Calvert County – Calvert Library / Northeast Comm Center, Chesapeake Beach 10 a.m. (RA)
July 9: Calvert County – Calvert Library / Dunkirk Volunteer Fire Department, 2 p.m. (RA)
July 10: Calvert County – Calvert Library / Patuxent Appeal Elementary, Lusby, 10 a.m. (RA)
July 10: Calvert County – Calvert Library Prince Frederick, 2 p.m. & 7 p.m. (RA)

MASSACHUSETTS
July 29: Bristol County – Mansfield Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 31: Middlesex County – Sherborn Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
July 31: Middlesex County – Concord Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 1: Essex County – Nevins Library, Methuen, 10 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 1: Bristol County – Richards Memorial Library, North Attleborough, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 2: Worcester County – Pearle Crawford Memorial Library, Dudley, 1 p.m. (RT)

MISSISSIPPI
June 20: Wayne County – Waynesboro-Wayne County Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
June 20: Jones County – Ellisville Library, 1:30 p.m. (WM)
June 21: Itawamba County – Itawamba County Pratt Memorial Library, Fulton, 2 p.m. (WM)

NEVADA
July 24: Washoe County – North Valleys Library, Reno, 11:30 a.m. (WT)
July 24: Washoe County – Duncan/Traner Community Library, Reno, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 25: Washoe County – Sierra View Library, Reno, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 25: Washoe County – Incline Village Library / Farmer’s Market, 4 p.m. (WT)
July 26: Washoe County – Sparks Library, 10:15 a.m. (WT)
July 26: Washoe County – Verdi Community Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
July 27: Washoe County – Northwest Reno Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 27: Washoe County – South Valleys Library, Reno, 2 p.m. (WT)
July 28: Washoe County – Downtown Reno Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
July 28: Washoe County – Spanish Springs Library, Sparks, 3 p.m. (WT)

NEW JERSEY
July 9: Warren County – Northeast Library, Independence Township, 6:30 p.m. (WM)
July 10: Warren County – Southwest Library, Phillipsburg, 6:30 p.m. (WM)
July 17: Union County – Summit Library, 5 p.m. (WM)

NEW YORK
July 16: St. Lawrence County – Bradenhausen Library, Brasher Falls, 10 a.m. (RA)
July 16: St. Lawrence County – Massena Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
July 16: Oswego County – Parish Library, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
July 17: Oswego County – Phoenix Library, 11 a.m. (RA)
July 17: Jefferson County – Henderson Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
July 17: Lewis County – B. Elizabeth Strong Memorial Library, Turin, 6:30 p.m. (RA)
July 18: Oswego County – Mexico Library, 10 a.m. (RA)
July 18: St. Lawrence County – Canton Library, 2 p.m. (RA)
July 18: St. Lawrence County – Morristown Library, 5 p.m. (RA)
Aug. 5: Wyoming County – Eagle Free Library, Bliss, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 5: Wyoming County – Arcade Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 5: Wyoming County – Gainesville Library, Silver Springs, 6 p.m. concert (RT)
Aug. 6: Ontario County – Honeoye Public Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 6: Ontario County – Clifton Springs Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 7: Wyoming County – Pike Library / Fire Department Event Room, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 7: Wyoming County – Stevens Memorial Library, Attica, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 7: Wyoming County – Wyoming Library, 6 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 8: Livingston County – Wadsworth Library, Geneseo, 2 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 8: Wyoming County – Warsaw Library, 4:30 p.m. workshop for ages 11+ (RT)
Aug. 8: Genesee County – Byron Bergen Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 9: Steuben County – Hornell Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
Aug. 9: Monroe County – Pittsford Community Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
Aug. 9: Steuben County – Wimodaughsian Free Library of Canisteo, 6 p.m. (RT)

NORTH CAROLINA
June 17: Rowan County – Headquarters Library, Salisbury, for summer camp only, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 17: Rowan County – Headquarters Library, Salisbury, for summer camp only, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 18: Rowan County – South Rowan Regional Library, China Grove, for summer camp only, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 18: Rowan County – South Rowan Regional Library, China Grove, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 19: Rowan County – East Library, Rockwell, for summer camp only, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 19: Rowan County – East Library, Rockwell, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 20: Rowan County – Clevelend Town Hall, for summer camp only, 10 a.m. (RA)
June 20: Rowan County – Headquarters Library, Salisbury, 2 p.m. (RA)
June 22: Guilford County – Greensboro McGirt-Horton Library, 10:30 a.m. (RA)
June 22: Guilford County – Greensboro Kathleen Clay Edwards Library, 1:30 p.m. (RA)
June 22: Guilford County – Greensboro Central Library, 4:30 p.m. workshop for teens (RA)

OHIO
July 8: Delaware County – Powell Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 9: Muskingum County – John McIntire Library, Zanesville, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 9: Muskingum County – New Concord Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 9: Perry County – Perry County Main Library, New Lexington, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 10: Muskingum County – John McIntire Library, Zanesville, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 10: Meigs County – Meigs County Library, Pomeroy, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 10: Delaware County – Delaware Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 11: Gallia County – Bossard Memorial Library, Gallipolis, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 11: Athens County – Athens County Wells Library, Albany, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 12: Fayette County – Carnegie Library / YMCA, Washington Court House, 11 a.m. (RT)
July 13: Guernsey County – Crossroads Library, Cambridge, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 13: Tuscarawas County – Dover Library, 1 p.m. workshop for teens (RT)
July 15: Delaware County – Sunbury Community Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 15: Madison County – London Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 15: Licking County – Pataskala Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 16: Miami County – Tipp City Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 17: Morrow County – Perry Cook Memorial Library, Johnsville, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 17: Marion County – Marion Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 17: Delaware County – Orange Library, Delaware, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 18: Mercer County – Coldwater Library at location tbd, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
July 18: Montgomery County – Dayton Metro Library, 6:30 p.m. (RT)
July 19: Medina County – Brunswick Library, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 19: Sandusky County – Clyde Library, 1:30 p.m. (RT)
July 20: Seneca County – Kaubisch Memorial Library, Fostoria, 10 a.m. (RT)
July 20: Huron County – Willard Library, 1:30 p.m. (RT)

OREGON
Aug. 8: Clackamas County – Oak Lodge Library, Milwaukie, 1:30 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 8: Hood River County – Hood River County Library, 5:30 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 19: Jackson County – Medford Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 20: Jackson County – Shady Cove Library, 2 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 28: Tillamook County – Tillamook County Library, Tillamook, p.m. time tbd (WT)

PENNSYLVANIA
July 9: Northampton County – Mary Meuser Memorial Library / Strausser Community Center, Easton, 10 a.m. (WM)
July 9: Northampton County – Memorial Library of Nazareth, 1 p.m. (WM)
July 10: Northampton County – Easton Area Main Library, 10 a.m. (WM)
July 10: Northampton County – Easton Area Palmer Library, 1 p.m. (WM)

SOUTH CAROLINA
June 12: Abbeville County – Abbeville County Library, Abbeville, 11 a.m. (L)
June 12: McCormick County – McCormick County Library, McCormcick, 2 p.m. (L)

TENNESSEE
Meigs County – Meigs County Decatur Library, 10:30 a.m. (WM)

VIRGINIA
July 1: Loudoun County – Cascades Library, Potomac Falls, 2:30 p.m. (RT)
July 1: Loudoun County – Ashburn Library, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 2: Loudoun County – Middleburg Library, 10:30 a.m. (RT)
July 2: Loudoun County – Rust Library, 2 p.m. (RT)
July 2: Loudoun County – Lovettsville Library, 4:30 p.m. (RT)
July 3: Loudoun County – Purcellville Library, 1 p.m. (RT)
July 3: Loudoun County – Sterling Library, 4 p.m. (RT)
July 3: Loudoun County – Gum Spring Library, Stone Ridge, 7 p.m. (RT)
July 5: Loudoun County – Brambleton Library, 7 p.m. (RT)

WASHINGTON
Aug. 12: Grant County – Moses Lake Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
Aug. 12: Grant County – Ephrata Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 13: Grant County – Quincy Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
Aug. 13: Douglas County – Waterville Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 13: Chelan County – Chelan Library, 6:30 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 14: Ferry County – Republic Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
Aug. 14: Okanogan County – Oroville Library, 3 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 15: Okanogan County – Tonasket Library, 11 a.m. (WT)
Aug. 15: Okanogan County – Twisp Library, 6 p.m. (WT)
Aug. 16: Okanogan County – Omak Library, 3 p.m. (WT)

==========================================================

Summer 2020

We’ve already started booking for next summer …
June 8-13: South Carolina Charleston County Libraries

==========================================================

During non-summer months, our Didgeridoo Down Under K-12 school events are closed to the public, but many Didge Evolution college concerts are open to all.

These are the upcoming Didge Evolution college events that are open to the public: (This is just a fraction of our full colleges and K-12 schools schedule.)

Sept. 21: PA – Penn State University – Behren campus, Erie, times tbd
Sept. 30: SC – North Greenville University, Tigerville, 7 p.m.

===================================================

We also post advance notice of public events on our Facebook page.

We appreciate your support, and we look forward to seeing you!

(This page was updated May 13, 2019. If you notice an error or omission, please notify Darren.)